Last Man Standing Presentation.


Pictured at the recent presentation for the winners of the Last Man Standing competition were from left, Eoin Lane, Robert Creedon, Seán O'Neill, Margaret Jennings (Joint Winner), Brian Shanahan, Alan Jennings, Aidan McGovern (Joint Winner), Liam O'Shea and Chris O'Donovan.


Open Sessions for U13 Players (Born 2003)


On Friday, February 19th (mid-term), GDAs will hold registration days / coaching sessions throughout the county for U13 boys for 2016 (born in 2003).

Sessions will incorporate football & hurling and will mark the beginning of a regional coaching programme which will eventually lead to the formation of regional panels later in the year and ultimately county U14 panels in 2017.

All boys on the age are welcome and are encouraged to play both codes on the day, players may choose one code if they wish.

All boys who attend will be welcomed back for further camps / sessions subsequently. These are not trials.

Club coaching officers are asked to submit the names of boys from your club who wish to attend, along with a parental contact number, before next Friday, February 12th.

Players will then be invited to a suitable location for coaching.


Latest Weekly Newsletters


  • Lotto / Upcoming Fixtures / Scór - 09 February 2016
  • Lotto / Kelleher Shield / Scór Sinsir - 02 February 2016
  • Underage General meeting / Glenville Cup / Lotto / Upsomnig Fixtures - 26 January 2016
  • Under 21 Glenville Cup / Upcoming Fixtures / Last Man Standing / Lotto / Coláiste na Mumhan - 20 January 2016
  • Munster Scór na nÓg Semi Final / Lotto / Club All-Stars - 09 December 2015




  • Club Registration Forms

    Underage Code of Ethics

    Individual Registration Form Underage Code of Ethics
    Family Registration Form
    Underage Registration Form





    Recent Results

    Upcoming Fixture

    22-January-2016 U-21 Grenville cup
    Casrlehaven 2-12 Carbery Rangers 0-8

    17-January-2016 U-21 Glenville Cup
    Carbery Rangers 1-8 Carrigaline 0-12

    19-November-2015 U-14 Cup Final
    Carbery Rangers 3-10 Sam Maguires 1-7

    08-November-2015 U-16 League Semi-Final
    Carbery Rangers 5-6 Mallow 3-13

    06-November-2015 Senior Kelleher Shield Semi-final
    Carbery Rangers 1-11 Castlehaven 4-12
    14-February-2016 Senior Kelleher Shield
    Ballincollig vs Carbery Rangers
    Venue: Ballincollig @ 2pm

    20-February-2016 U-18 Premier 2 league
    Ilen Rovers vs Carbery Rangers
    Venue: Ilen Rovers @ 3pm

    20-February-2016 U-15 Premier 1 League
    St. Michaels vs Carbery Rangers
    Venue: St. Michaels @ 3pm

    27-February-2016 U-14 League
    Ballincollig vs Carbery Rangers
    Venue: Ballincollig @ 1pm

    05-March-2016 U-15 Premier 1 League
    Carbery Rangers vs Bishopstown
    Venue: Rosscarbery @ 3pm


    Club Lotto

    Crest to Mobile